دورات هندسية

 

 

دورة pmp فيديو الدرس الاول- ارجو التثبيت

صفحة 7 من 30 الأولىالأولى ... 3 4 5 6 78 9 10 11 17 ... الأخيرةالأخيرة
النتائج 61 إلى 70 من 294
  1. [61]
    خلفان المنصوري
    خلفان المنصوري غير متواجد حالياً
    جديد


    تاريخ التسجيل: Feb 2008
    المشاركات: 6
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    السلام عليكم
    عزيزي سمير هذا الملف مارضى ينزل معاي
    cbt_nuggets_-_project_management_professional_ebooks.part1.rar

    0 Not allowed!



  2. [62]
    خلفان المنصوري
    خلفان المنصوري غير متواجد حالياً
    جديد


    تاريخ التسجيل: Feb 2008
    المشاركات: 6
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    السلااااااااااااااااااااااام عليكم
    مرحب شبااااااااااااب كيف الحال؟ انشاء الله تكونون في تمام العافية
    عندي لكم الموقع الي جاب اخونا سمير الدروس http://elearncomputer.blogspot.com/2...anagement.html
    او يمكنك اخذ اسم الملف وتعمل بحث له في القوقل ويظهر لك المصدر او الموقع للملفات
    بس المشكلة الرابط للملف المظغوط 1 رقم واحد لا يعمل معاية حتى من الموقع الرئيسي

    0 Not allowed!



  3. [63]
    شيماءالمدني
    شيماءالمدني غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو


    تاريخ التسجيل: Dec 2005
    المشاركات: 39
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 3
    أريد كتاب بالعربي عن برنامج (ansys) أستخدام البرنامج بالأعمال المدنيه
    مع جزيل الشكر

    0 Not allowed!



  4. [64]
    سمير باهبري
    سمير باهبري غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو فعال


    تاريخ التسجيل: Nov 2007
    المشاركات: 90
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    الاخ خلفان المنصوري

    اذا عاوزني انزله لك على الرابيد شير اوكيه

    سمير

    0 Not allowed!



  5. [65]
    تورونتو
    تورونتو غير متواجد حالياً
    جديد


    تاريخ التسجيل: Feb 2008
    المشاركات: 5
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    الرابيد شير معفن ارجو تحميلهم على موقع أخر..و ما زالت غير مكتملة 2-8

    0 Not allowed!



  6. [66]
    waleed_1970
    waleed_1970 غير متواجد حالياً
    جديد


    تاريخ التسجيل: Jun 2006
    المشاركات: 2
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    أخي العزيز أبو صافي

    شكرا كتير على هل الدروس القيمه والمفيده جدا ولقد قمت بتحميل الدروس 1 2 4 5 6 7 ولم اتمكن من تحميل الدرس 3 والروابط الموجوده على mihd.net لايمكن التحميل منها أرجو لو تكرمت بوضع رابط للدرس 3 وأي دروس أخرى إن وجد ولك مني جزيل الشكر

    0 Not allowed!



  7. [67]
    waleednazar
    waleednazar غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو


    تاريخ التسجيل: Jun 2005
    المشاركات: 14
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    اخى الفاضل جزاكم الله خيرا على هذا الموضوع الشيق . ولاكن عندى مشكلة فى الرابد شير والmid.net لايمكن التحميل منه فلو تكرمت ورفعتهم على اى موقع اخر لكى تعم الفائدة لجميع الاعضاء ومشكرررررررررررررر كثيرااااااااااااا

    0 Not allowed!



  8. [68]
    waleednazar
    waleednazar غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو


    تاريخ التسجيل: Jun 2005
    المشاركات: 14
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    اخى الفاضل جزاكم الله خيرا على هذا الموضوع الشيق . ولاكن عندى مشكلة فى الرابد شير والmid.net لايمكن التحميل منه فلو تكرمت ورفعتهم على اى موقع اخر لكى تعم الفائدة لجميع الاعضاء ومشكرررررررررررررر كثيرااااااااااااا

    0 Not allowed!



  9. [69]
    سمير باهبري
    سمير باهبري غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو فعال


    تاريخ التسجيل: Nov 2007
    المشاركات: 90
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    ححاول انزل الدروس واحد واحد للجميع

    انا اعتذر لعدم الرد من قبل و ذلك لانشغالي

    سمير

    0 Not allowed!



  10. [70]
    gabysf
    gabysf غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو فعال


    تاريخ التسجيل: Jun 2005
    المشاركات: 71
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0

    أسئلة مهمة جدا في امتحان pmp

    1. Which is the BEST definition of quality?
    A. A product made of very expensive materials.
    B. A product made with a lot of care by the team who built it.
    C. A product that satisfies the requirements of the people who pay for it.
    D. A product that passes all of its tests.

    2. A project manager is reporting the final status of the closed contract to the stakeholders. Which form of communication is appropriate?
    A. Informal written
    B. Informal verbal
    C. Formal written
    D. Formal verbal

    3. What is a risk owner?
    A. The person who monitors the watchlist that contains the risk.
    B. The person who meets with stakeholders to explain the risk.
    C. The person who makes a risk happen.
    D. The person who is responsible for the response plan for the risk.

    4. You are managing a design project. You find that bringing all of your team members into a single room to work increases their communication, and helps build a sense of community. This is referred to as a:
    A. War room
    B. Virtual team
    C. Socially active team
    D. Common area

    5. Complete the following sentence: "The later a defect is found, __________ ."
    A. the easier it is to find
    B. the more expensive it is to repair
    C. the less important it is to the product
    D. the faster it is to repair

    6. You have just been authorized to manage a new project for your company. Which of the following BEST describes your first action?
    A. Create the work breakdown structure
    B. Develop the project management plan
    C. Develop the project charter
    D. Create the preliminary scope statement

    7. Which of the following is NOT one of the triple constraints?
    A. Scope
    B. Time
    C. Quality
    D. Cost

    8. Information about the project must be distributed to all stakeholders. Which of the following process outputs is used to report the status and cost of project activities?
    A. Work performance information
    B. Issue logs
    C. Status reports
    D. Project records



    9. Which of the following is a defect?
    A. A mistake made by a team member on the job
    B. A change that the team needs to make in how they do the work
    C. A project management plan that does not meet its requirements
    D. A change request that’s been rejected by the change control board

    10-You are the project manager for the PMG Consulting group. You are asked by management to develop a staffing management plan for the upcoming project. Which of the following is not an outcome of a staffing management plan?
    A. The detailed account of how the project management team members are brought onto and release from the project.
    B. An account for employee’s time on the project.
    C. The Use of employees as needed and when needed.
    D. It defines the resources that are needed to complete a particular activity.
    Answer: D. This answer defines activity resource requirements, which define the resources that are needed to complete a particular activity. A, B and C are incorrect, as they are outcomes or activities that should result from the staffing management plan. For more information, see section 9.1.3.3 in the PMBOK.
    Answers
    1. C Quality management is all about making sure that the product you are building conforms to your customer’s requirements. If you have done a good job of gathering and understanding those requirements, all of the measurements you take on your project should help you see if what you are building will make your clients satisfied in the end.
    2. C All project reports must be communicated as formal written documents. Not only that, but anything that has to do with a contract DEFINITELY needs to be formal written.
    3. D Every risk should have a risk owner listed in the register. That person is responsible for keeping the response plan up to date and make sure the right actions are taken if the risk does occur.
    4. A Co-location means that you have all of your team located in the same room. When you do this, you can increase communication and help them build a sense of community. Sometimes the room the co-located team meets in is called a war room.
    5. B The reason we work to do quality planning up front is that it is most expensive to deal with problems if you find them late in the project. The best case is when you never inject the defects in the first place, then it doesn’t cost anything to deal with them. Prevention is always better than inspection.
    6. D Take a look at the answers to this question. What do you see? A list of processes - "Create WBS", "Develop Project Management Plan", "Develop Project Charter," and "Develop Preliminary Scope Statement." So your job is to figure out which of these processes comes next. So what clues do you have to tell you where you are in the project lifecycle? Well, you’ve just been authorized to manage a new project. Since the project charter is what authorizes a project manager to work on a project, it means that the Develop Project Charter process has just been performed. So which process comes next? The first thing you do after the project charter is signed is perform the Develop Preliminary Scope Statement process.
    7. C Every project, regardless of what is being produced or who is doing the work, is affected by the triple constraint of time, scope, and cost. Any time you make a change to one or more of these constraints, it can also affect the other two - and the change can also affect quality, which is NOT one of the constraints. That’s why you need to pay attention to all three constraints if you want your project to do well.
    8. A You create one of the most important outputs of your entire project when the team is doing the project work. Work Performance Information tells you the status of each deliverable in the project, what the team’s accomplished, and all of the information you need to know in order to figure out how your project’s going. But you’re not the only one who needs this - your team members and stakeholders need to know what’s going on, so they can adjust their work and correct problems early on.
    9. C It’s easy to get change, defects and corrective actions mixed up - they’re all words that sound suspiciously similar! Just remember: a defect is any deliverable that does not meet its requirements. A defect is NOT always caused by a mistake - defects can come from lots of sources, and team members’ errors only cause some defects. For example, plenty of defects are caused by equipment problems.

    11- The key purpose of distributing project information is ____________________.
    A) to create an archive of project information that can be used by other projects
    B) to inform stakeholders in a timely manner of work results
    C) to make sure the project continues to have sponsorship
    D) to resolve conflicts between project member

    12-The general management skills that are particularly relevant in project management are
    A. Leading, communicating and negotiating
    B. Delegating, motivating, coaching and mentoring
    C. Team building and conflict management
    D. Recruitment, retention and performance appraisal

    Your answer A was correct
    Answer A corresponds to general management skills because they are relevant in all areas of management, not just in project management
    . Answer B corresponds to skills in managing individuals.
    Answer C corresponds to skills in managing groups.
    Answer D corresponds to Human Resource Administration skills


    • 13-All of the following are part of administrative closure except which one?
    • A) ROI reports
    • B) Lessons learned
    • C) Formal acceptance
    • D) Updating resource pool information
    14-A status review meeting __________________.
    • A) is ad hoc and only needed when problems arise
    • B) is regularly scheduled and used to exchange information about the project
    • C) should be avoided so that team resources can be spent on the project
    • D) is part of executing the project plan
    Explanation Answer B is correct. Status review meetings should be regularly scheduled, although the frequency of the meetings may depend on the project (that is, weekly versus monthly). Although ad hoc meetings are generally called when a problem arises, they are not status review meetings. Therefore, answer A is incorrect. Project team participants should be involved in status review meetings. Therefore, answer C is incorrect. Although status meetings are part of executing, they are not part of actually accomplishing project tasks. Therefore, answer D is incorrect.
    15-Which of the following statements regarding power types is true?
    • A) Legitimate power is based on an individual's organizational authority or position.
    • B) Referential power is based on the number of references on your resume.
    • C) With referential power, a project manager can enforce the execution of certain project tasks.
    • D) Legitimate power is based on fear

    16- Fast tracking can be best described as which of the following?
    • A)
    • The quickest way to achieve project manager status
    • B)
    • The practice of overlapping project activities on the critical path to speed a project's completion
    • C)
    • An accelerated method of monitoring project performance
    • D)
    • The practice of adding additional resources to critical path activities to compress the duration of the project
    17- A change-control system does not have which of the following?
    • A)
    • Paperwork
    • B)
    • Tracking mechanisms
    • C)
    • Approval requirements
    • D)
    • Referential authority
    18- Which of the following is not needed in order to develop a project estimate?
    • A) WBS
    • B) Risks
    • C) Change-control procedure
    • D) Resource levels
    19- What is the difference between quality planning and quality assurance?
    • A) None. Prior to ISO 9000 they were considered the same thing.
    • B) Quality planning is where the tools and techniques of cost-benefit analysis, benchmarking, flowcharting, and design of experiments are used to determine how quality should be assessed. Quality assurance does not use these.
    • C) Quality assurance is the totality of characteristics of an entity that bear on its ability to satisfy stated or implied needs. Quality planning is planning those characteristics.
    • D) Quality planning focuses on identifying which quality standards to use, whereas quality assurance focuses on planned and systematic activities to ensure the standards.
    20-The characteristics of a project lifecycle include all the following except which one?
    • A) A defined beginning and ending
    • B) A phase to transition the project to ongoing operations
    • C) Deliverable approvals
    • D) High risk
    21-A culture's approach to doing business is to initially spend a great deal of time getting to know the personal background of individuals through small talk. Questions are asked about such topics as family, education, and personal interests. This type of approach can be referred to as which of the following?
    • A) Lacking scope
    • B) High context
    • C) Low context
    • D) Overly friendly
    22-Scope verification consists of __________________.
    • A) ensuring the correctness of the work results
    • B) ensuring formal acceptance of the work results
    • C) a verbal acceptance from a project sponsor
    • D) verification that all the project's teams have signed off on their respective duties
    23- Which of the following statements is not true about a project phase?
    • A) A project phase is marked by the completion of one or more deliverables.
    • B) A project phase is marked by phase-end reviews designed to determine whether a project should continue.
    • C) Collectively, the sequential set of project phases are known as theproject lifecycle.
    • D) A project phase is synonymous with a project management process group.
    24- The Work Breakdown Structure is a central input to which of the following?
    • A) Project schedule management
    • B) Scope change control, because it defines the baseline tasks of the project
    • C) Project payments to vendors
    • D) Project initiation
    25-Getting the most productivity for the money can be a challenge for a project manager. The PMBOK talks about earned value and how to use it as a measurement. What is it?
    • A) The difference between what should have been done and what was actually done
    • B) The cost of the work accomplished
    • C) The value of the project to the company defined in the business case
    • D) How much is invested in a project
    26- You've just completed initiating a small project and are preparing to start the planning phase when a project stakeholder asks for the project's budget and cost baseline. What should you tell the project stakeholder?
    • A) The project budget and cost baseline will not be finalized and accepted until the planning phase is completed.
    • B) The project will not have a budget and cost baseline due to its small size.
    • C) The project budget can be found in the project charter because it has just been completed.
    • D) It is impossible to create an estimate before the project plan is created.
    27- If you have a colleague ask you to describe the concept of Kaizen as related to project management, which of the following answers would be the best one to give?
    • A) It's a quality control technique.
    • B) It's a solicitation philosophy.
    • C) It's a quality assurance technique.
    • D) It's a quality planning organization.
    28- A project cannot officially close until what happens?
    • A) The lessons learned from the project have been captured.
    • B) All project products have been verified for correctness.
    • C) All chart of accounts associated with the project have been reconciled.
    • D) The customer has formally accepted the product of the project.

    29 - A cost-plus-incentive fee contract provides a target cost of $1.3 million with a target fee of $130,000, minimum fee of $60,000 and maximum of $200,000. The share ratio is 70/30. What is the fee if costs are $1.45 million?

    • 600000
    • 62500
    • 85000 ok
    • 200000
    • Explination 30% of the excess cost of $150,000, or $45,000, will be deducted from the contractor's target fee of $130,000, leaving a fee of $85,000. Before finalizing the answer to a question such as this one, don't forget to check minimum and maximum fee amounts that have been negotiated. TheCourse


    30 -What is the point of total assumption for a contract having these parameters?
    Target cost = $297,000
    Ceiling price = $387,659
    Target profit = $40,097 , Share ratio (over-run) = 80/20

    • Ansuar 1- $360205 ok

    • Explination $360,205. The formula is ((Ceiling price – Target price) / Government share)) + Target cost. The target price is not given, but can easily be computed as the sum of the target cost and target profit. PTA = (387,659 - (297,000 + 40,097)) / 0.8 + 297,000. TheCourse.


    31- In a project, a Cost incentive contract has been awarded to a contractor with the following parameters:

    • Target cost: $1,000,000
    • Target contractor fee: $100,000
    • Cost benefit sharing ratio: 80%/20%
    • Price ceiling: $1,200,000

    What is the Point of total assumption(PTA, Breakpoint) of the project?46

    • $1,000,000
    $1,100,000
    $1,125,000 ok
    $1,200,000



    المعادلة = Target cost + ((Ceiling price – Target price) / Government share))



    32- .The contract is expected to
    cost $280K US.
    Actual costs are $240K US.
    There is a 50/50% share
    for any cost savings.
    What is the total value of the contract?
    (A) $240K US
    (B) $260K US
    (C) $300K US
    (D) $280K US

    Correct Answer: (B) $260K US
    Explanation: This is a calculation question. The $280K US is the expected value of the contract.
    Actual cost of the contract is $240K US. This means that there is $40K US saved. The 50/50%
    Share means that $20K US of the savings would go to the seller. The Actual Cost of $240K US
    and $20K US saving Share makes the total value of the contract worth $260K US.


    33-You are the owner of a house painting company. You occasionally have the need for an automated paint sprayer. This tool sells for $2000 US and would cost $20 a day to maintain. You can rent one for $175 a day with maintenance included. How many days would you need to use this tool before it

    would make sense to buy the tool instead of rent?
    (A) Six days
    (B) Twelve days
    (C) Eight days
    (D) Thirteen days

    Correct Answer: (D) Thirteen days
    Explanation:
    To complete this question, solve for the number of days. The number of days will
    be the variable D in the formula. $2000+20D=$175D is the formula. First, move D to one side of
    the equation. Subtracting $20D from both sides gives $2000=$155D. Next, divide both sides by
    155, which isolates D. That equals 12.9 (rounded), which means you would need to use the tool for thirteen full days before it would make sense to buy the tool.

    34- Calculate expected monetary value of the following: 0.4 probability of$5000 US, 0.3 probability of$3800 US, 0.2 probability of -$2700 US, 0.1 probability of$3000 US.

    Correct Answer: (C) $2900 US
    Explanation: To calculate the expected monetary value (EMV), multiply each probability by its
    dollar amount and add the products of the multiplications. The result is a value of $2900.

    35- .Calculate the PERT estimate for the following: Pessimistic=50, Optimistic=10, Realistic=24.

    Correct Answer: (B) 26

    Explanation: The PERT formula is Pessimistic + Optimistic+ (4*Realistic) divided by 6. The answer is (50+10+(4*24))/6 = 26.

    36-. A buyer negotiates a fixed-price incentive contract with the seller.
    The target cost is $200,000,
    thetarget profit is $35,000,
    and the target price is $250,000.
    The buyer negotiates a ceiling price of $280,000
    and a share ratio of 70/30.
    If the contract is completed with actual costs of $180,000, how much profit will
    the buyer pay the seller?
    A. $49,000
    B. $41,000 ok
    C. $38,000
    D. $29,000
    The answer is B. This is how to work this problem out. The numbers that you need to be concerned with are the target cost, $200,000, the target profit, $35,000, the share ratio of 70/30, and the actual costs of $180,000. (In a share ratio, the first percentage goes to the buyer and the second number is the percentage that the seller will get.) Using these numbers, the calculation goes like this. You subtract the actual costs
    from the target cost, which gives you $20,000. Seventy percent of that goes to the buyer, whereas thirty percent goes to the seller. In this case, that would be 30% of $20,000 or $6,000. Add $6,000 to the target profit of $35,000, and you have your answer, which is $41,000.

    37 - In this cost reimbursable contract, the cost is estimated at $210,000 and the fee at $25,000. If the seller beats that cost they will share the savings; 80 percent to the buyer and 20 percent to the seller. If the actual costs come in at $2oo,ooo, what is the final fee and final price?
    Answer
    Target cost $21 0,000
    Tarnet fee $25.000
    Target price I $235,000
    Sharing ratio 80120
    Actual cost $200,000

    Ans. F fee = 27000 f. price = 227000 ok

    0 Not allowed!



  
صفحة 7 من 30 الأولىالأولى ... 3 4 5 6 78 9 10 11 17 ... الأخيرةالأخيرة
الكلمات الدلالية لهذا الموضوع

عرض سحابة الكلمة الدلالية

RSS RSS 2.0 XML MAP HTML