دورات هندسية

 

 

اسئلة امتحان Pmp

النتائج 1 إلى 10 من 10
  1. [1]
    aqarout
    aqarout غير متواجد حالياً

    عضو

    تاريخ التسجيل: Jul 2006
    المشاركات: 14
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0

    اسئلة امتحان Pmp

    الاخوة الاعزاء

    انا بصدد التحضير للامتحان هل بالامكان مساعدتي بالحصول على اسئلة كتاب ريتا الطبعة الخامسة
    و جزاكم الله خيرا

  2. [2]
    nagopc
    nagopc غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو متميز
    الصورة الرمزية nagopc


    تاريخ التسجيل: Dec 2005
    المشاركات: 142
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 4
    Given: 0
    معماري: هشام محمد سمير

    ارجو عدم ارسال اي شكر حتي لا يضيع وقت الباحث في تصفح صفحات تخلو من المادة العلمية

  3. [3]
    ابوصـــــالح
    ابوصـــــالح غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو شرف
    الصورة الرمزية ابوصـــــالح


    تاريخ التسجيل: Dec 2003
    المشاركات: 913

    وسام الشكر

     وسام كبار الشخصيات

    Thumbs Up
    Received: 8
    Given: 0
    السلام عليكم

    جزاك الله خير معماري هشام سمير .... نتمنى التوفيق للجميع

    0 Not allowed!


    رجاءً فلنكتب بلغة عربية مفهومة للجميع، وندع اللهجات المحلية


  4. [4]
    عدنان ابراهيم
    عدنان ابراهيم غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو فعال


    تاريخ التسجيل: Jul 2006
    المشاركات: 71
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    لا يمكنني الدخول على هذا الرابط أعتقد انه محجوب في السعوديه فهل لك ان ترسله على الايميل ،...........

    adli2008*************

    0 Not allowed!



  5. [5]
    م محمد عبدالعال
    م محمد عبدالعال غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو فعال


    تاريخ التسجيل: Jun 2006
    المشاركات: 53
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 2
    Given: 0

    Thumbs up اختبار شهادة مدير مشروع محترف - اسئلة واجوبة مجانية

    الأخوة الكرام
    الوصلة التالية توفر 100 سؤال بالمجان حول اختبار شهادة
    مدير مشروع محترف PMP Certificate

    http://www.thecourse.us/TheTestImages.htm

    علما بأن هناك العديد من الاسئلة المتوفرة بالمجان على الانترنت

    كتاب ريتا متوفر عبر amazon.com

    0 Not allowed!



  6. [6]
    م محمد عبدالعال
    م محمد عبدالعال غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو فعال


    تاريخ التسجيل: Jun 2006
    المشاركات: 53
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 2
    Given: 0

    Thumbs up اسئلة امتحان شهادة Pmp وصلات مفيدة للمزيد من الاسئلة والاجوبة

    الاخوة الكرام
    الصفحة التالية بها عدة وصلات للمزيد من الاسئلة والاجوبة عن امتحان شهادة PMP
    http://www.pmconnection.com/modules....viewlink&cid=9

    بالتوفيق

    0 Not allowed!



  7. [7]
    nagopc
    nagopc غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو متميز
    الصورة الرمزية nagopc


    تاريخ التسجيل: Dec 2005
    المشاركات: 142
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 4
    Given: 0

    about risk exam q&a

    117. Budgeted contingencies can be determined by
    A. Past experience
    B. Applying standard allowances
    C. Determining the sum total of the most probable variances of the various risk item properly identified
    D. All of the above
    E. None of the above
    Answer: D

    100. By using Project Risk management techniques project managers can develop strategies that do all but which of the following
    A. Significantly reduce project risks
    B. Eliminate project risks
    C. Provide a rational basis for better decision making
    D. Identify risks, their impact(s), and any appropriate responses
    E. None of the above
    Answer: B

    101. Which phase of the project life cycle typically has the highest uncertainty and risk associated with it?
    A. Concept
    B. Development
    C. Execution
    D. Conclusion
    E. All of the above
    Answer: A

    102. Risks classified as unknown unknowns (i.e., those which cannot be identified or evaluated)
    A. Should be deflected to the contracting officer
    B. Should be handled via contingency allowances
    C. Should be ignored since they cannot be identified
    D. Should be ignored, since they are not covered in the Project Risk Assessment
    E. C. and D.
    Answer: B

    103. Risks can be divided into two basic types, business risk and pure (or insurable risk). Of the following, which one(s) fall(s) under business risk?
    A. Liability loss
    B. Direct property loss
    C. Profit loss
    D. Personnel-related loss
    E. B and C
    Answer: C

    104. The type of contract (payment mechanism) chosen for a project is of the degree of risk associated with completing that project. For a firm fixed price contract, payment for risks
    A. Is accomplished by paying the actual costs to the contractor
    B. Is accomplished by paying the contractor for his cost a plus a fixed fee (profit)
    C. Is an undisclosed contingency in the contractor's bid
    D. Is accomplished by paying for the budgeted costs of dealing with as predicted in the Project Risk Assessment
    E. B and C
    Answer: C

    105. The principles of risk management should be followed only for
    A. Complex projects
    B. Simple projects
    C. Large projects
    D. A and C
    E. All of the above
    Answer: E

    106. Deflection involves the transfer of risk by such means as
    A. Contracting out to another party
    B. Developing schedule alternatives
    C. Developing discrete organizational functions under the project manager to handle risk events
    D. Disaster planning and responses
    E. None of the above
    Answer: A

    107. Risk mitigation involves all but which of the following
    A. Developing system standards (policies, procedures, responsibility standards)
    B. Obtaining insurance against loss
    C. Identification of project risks
    D. Performing contingent planning
    E. Developing planning alternatives
    Answer: C

    108. Total Project Risk.
    A. Should not be calculated for small project
    B. Is the probability of each project event times the sum of the consequences of individual project risk events which could occur during the project
    C. Is the cumulative sum of the probability of each individual project risk event times the consequences of occurrence of that risk event
    D. A and B
    E. A and C
    Answer: C

    109. In Project Risk Management, Risk Response may include actions to
    A. Reduce the probability of risk events
    B. Change the scope, budget, schedule or quality specifications of the project
    C. Reduce the consequences or severity of impacts of a potential risk event
    D. A and C
    E. All of the above
    Answer: E

    110. "Fast tracked" project awarded and begun before all planning and risk assessment information is complete and available
    A. May be completed in reduced overall time than other projects
    B. Are in a higher risk category than other projects
    C. Are not compatible with project risk assessment
    D. A and B.
    E. All of the above
    Answer: D

    111. Risk event probability is determined as
    A. The total number of possible events divided into the expectation or frequency of the risk event
    B. The number of times the risk event may occur
    C. The fraction of the total project tasks which may be affected by the risk event
    D. The total number of possible events divided into the consequences of the risk event
    E. A and D.
    Answer: A

    112. Final risk quantification and modeling normally considers the impacts of all risks combined and
    A. Translated the impacts into economic terms for analysis
    B. Concentrates on schedule impacts
    C. May not consider safety and environmental impacts
    D. A and B
    E. A and C
    Answer: E

    113. Sensitivity Analysis can be used in risk analysis to
    A. Substitute for uncertainty analysis in risk quantification
    B. Estimate the level of risk aversion adopted by management
    C. Estimate the effect of change of one project variable on the overall project
    D. A and B
    E. All of the above
    Answer: C

    114. Many companies self-insure against some risks. Problems which can arise from self insurance include
    A. Failure to reserve funds to handle worst-case scenarios (low probability events) resulting in severe financial damage to the company
    B. Stiff competition from insurance companies
    C. Confusion of business risks with insurable risks
    D. A and C
    E. All of the above
    Answer: D

    115. Using the figure below, what is the probability of success for project B?
    A. 0.3
    B. 0.2
    C. 0.35
    D. 0.15
    E. 0.12
    Answer: C

    116. In performing an impact analysis the most effective tool to ensure all risks are identified on large projects is the
    A. Work breakdown structure
    B. Milestone review and schedule technique
    C. Cost/schedule Control system
    D. Planning programming budget system
    E. Program and evaluation review technique
    Answer: A

    118. During which phase of the project life cycle is the amount at stake lowest?
    A. Concept
    B. Development
    C. Execution
    D. Conclusion
    E. C and D
    Answer: A

    119. Contingent planning should include all but which of the following?
    A. The development of a contingency allowance determined by combining (layering) various estimate segments to form larger estimate segments
    B. The development of schedule alternatives and work-arounds
    C. The management of a contingency budget
    D. An assessment of project shut-down liabilities
    E. A and C
    Answer: A

    120. Critical variance is best described as
    A. variation beyond which the project will likely fail
    B. the variance resulting from sensitivity analysis
    C. the maximum tolerable variance in any single element of an estimate's bottom line total cost
    D. the contingency required for a given level of confidence
    E. c and d
    Answer: C

    121. The Delphi method involves brainstorming as a method of risk identification.
    A. True
    B. False
    Answer: B

    123. The single point standard deviations are 3, 5, 10 and 3 for the critical path. What is the standard deviation for the entire path?
    A. 21
    B. 12
    C. 143
    D. 5.5
    E. impossible to determine without optimistic and pessimistic estimates
    Answer: B

    124. Mitigating risk could involve
    A. identifying risks, obtaining insurance and developing alternatives
    B. contracting and quality assurance
    C. developing standards, buying insurance, and planning for contingencies and alternatives
    D. rescoping the project and reassessing requirements
    E. c and d
    Answer: A

    وفقنا الله

    0 Not allowed!


    معماري: هشام محمد سمير

    ارجو عدم ارسال اي شكر حتي لا يضيع وقت الباحث في تصفح صفحات تخلو من المادة العلمية

  8. [8]
    nagopc
    nagopc غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو متميز
    الصورة الرمزية nagopc


    تاريخ التسجيل: Dec 2005
    المشاركات: 142
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 4
    Given: 0

    part 2

    125. The 200 million dollar nuclear power plant you have just built cannot be activated because a pair of rare spotted owls have just built their nest in your steam tower. You explain this to the CEO of the utility as
    A. the importance of concern for endangered species
    B. an unknown - unknown
    C. a known - unknown
    D. an occurrence that should be handled via contingency allowances
    E. c and d
    Answer: E

    126. A manager who says "I'll pay for it, but I want it as soon as possible" is considered to be
    A. authoritarian
    B. risk accepting
    C. risk averse
    D. in need of a solution
    E. intolerant of basic project management principles
    Answer: B

    127. If the mean is 3, the mode is 4, the median is 2, the PERT is 6 and one standard deviation is 3, a 95% confidence level is between
    A. 0 and 12
    B. 3 and 9
    C. -3 and 9
    D. 1 and 7
    E. 0 and 6
    Answer: A

    128. Final risk quantification and modeling normally considers the impacts of all risks except possibly those due to
    A. producibility
    B. reliability
    C. affordability
    D. acceptability
    E. operability
    Answer: D

    129. Risk management is defined as the art and science of ________ risk factors throughout the life cycle of a project.
    A. researching, reviewing, and acting on
    B. identifying, analyzing, and responding to
    C. reviewing, monitoring, and managing
    D. identifying, reviewing, and avoiding
    E. analyzing, changing, and suppressing
    Answer: B

    130. Project risk is defined as the cumulative effect of the chances of ________ that will adversely affect project objectives.
    A. likely events
    B. complex activities
    C. complex schedules
    D. uncertain occurrences
    E. new work
    Answer: D

    131. The three factors that characterize project risk are ________.
    A. severity of impact, duration of impact, and cost of impact
    B. identification, type of risk category, and probability of impact
    C. risk event, risk probability, and the amount at stake
    D. occurrence, frequency, and cost
    E. cost, schedule, and quality
    Answer: C

    132. Risk event is the precise description of what might happen to the ________ of the project.
    A. manager
    B. detriment
    C. schedule
    D. budget
    E. length
    Answer: B

    133. In the risk management context, mitigation and deflection are both means of ________ the risk to the ________ objectives.
    A. improving; client's
    B. increasing; project's
    C. decreasing; sponsor's
    D. decreasing; project's
    E. decreasing; corporation's
    Answer: D

    134. Contingency planning is a means to ________ risks to the project through a formal process and provide the resources to meet the risk events.
    A. address
    B. classify
    C. assign
    D. resolve
    E. eliminate
    Answer: A

    135. Suppose a project manager is negotiating with a subcontractor to provide the installation and integration of a computer system with data links. The data links must access three different computer protocols and provide a common data communication. This integration of the data protocols has never been accomplished before. Since both are attempting to avoid any risk, the project manager would like to award a ________ contract, while the subcontractor would like to sign only a ________ contract.
    A. letter; formal
    B. fixed price; cost-plus
    C. cost-plus; fixed price
    D. no-fault; no-obligation
    E. variable; lump-sum
    Answer: B

    136. Suppose a project manager of a research and development contract is charged with building a new radar antenna for an aircraft. The weight is limited to 12 pounds in the specification. This represents a major weight reduction over current systems, which weigh in excess of 26 pounds. Before starting the project, the project manager should ________.
    A. attempt to cancel the cost-plus contract because the antenna just can't be built to the specification
    B. ignore the situation because no one has said the antenna can't be built to the specification
    C. assess the probability of failing to meet the specification
    D. start work immediately to get most of the hardware fabricated so it can be weighed to determine the actual weight of the completed antenna.
    E. delay and perform a risk assessment until the project is better defined through building experience
    Answer: C

    137. Suppose the project manager is evaluating the bids of two vendors. Each vendor offers to sell similar electronic components, which are integrated at the vendors site. To avoid the most risk, the project manager views items such as the vendor's ________.
    A. price, sales volume, and profit margin
    B. price, promised delivery, and inspection schedule
    C. personnel policies, personnel training program, and price
    D. price, experience, and delivery means
    E. experience, personnel skills, and material control procedures
    Answer: E

    138. Suppose the project manager must submit a summary risk assessment to the director of project managers. The assessment is to be made for each component of a new electronics system. The project manager submits the following
    Component A - Low Risk Component B - Medium Risk Component C - Moderate Risk Component D - High Risk Component E - Median Risk The problem with the project manager's risk assessment is that ________.
    A. the project risk has a full range of risk values
    B. the project risk is normally distributed
    C. the project risk has one high risk assessment that could cause problems
    D. the project risk assessment does not have a uniform evaluation criteria for the middle risk category
    E. there is no identifiable problem
    Answer: D

    139. Suppose the project budget is set at $2,300,000 for the total project. Some work that must be accomplished has not been identified in the initial planning. The most appropriate source of funds to cover this work is the ________.
    A. management reserve
    B. contingency reserve
    C. slush fund reserve
    D. sinking fund
    E. corporate profit
    Answer: B

    140. Suppose the project manager is planning courses of action to develop the strategy for the project. Courses "A" and "B" are both feasible options and can be implemented. Senior management has directed that risk be considered, but there is a need to maximize the profit on this project. A decision tree is used as a valid means for selecting the most profitable option. Course A has a potential profit of $27,500 with a probability of 0.75 success. Course B has a potential profit of $20,800 with a probability of 0.90 success. The course of action that should be selected is ________.
    A. Course A because it has a higher profit potential
    B. Course B because it has a higher probability of success
    C. Course A because it has an expected value of $36,667 when the probability is factored into the decision
    D. Course A because it has an expected value of $1,905 more than Course B
    E. Either course because there is no difference in expected value
    Answer: D

    141. Suppose the project has many hazards that could easily injure one or more persons and there is no method of avoiding the potential for damages. The project manager should consider ________ as a means of deflecting the risk.
    A. abandoning the project
    B. buying insurance for personal bodily injury
    C. establishing a contingency fund
    D. establishing a management reserve
    E. not acknowledging the potential for injury
    Answer: B

    142. The primary characteristic that distinguishes external and internal risk areas is the ________.
    A. magnitude of the impact on the project
    B. project manager's perception of risk
    C. technical nature of the project
    D. use of more or fewer subcontractors
    E. project manager's ability to influence the risk
    Answer: E

    143. There are two general categories of risk areas, internal and external. Examples of external risk areas are ________.
    A. schedule delays, cost overruns, and changes in technology
    B. regulatory, project completion, and taxation
    C. natural disasters, regulatory, and design
    D. currency rates, design, and social impact
    E. inflation rates, performance, and schedule delays
    Answer: B

    144. In the area of legal risks, there are two reasons for licensing of projects. One reason is for revenue generation by the community, while the other is for ________.
    A. harassment of the project manager
    B. bureaucratic interest in the project
    C. public safety of the product
    D. monitoring of the project schedule
    E. identification of the project manager
    Answer: C

    145. Intellectual property rights assigned to an individual by means of a patent or copyright have value to the owner. Any infringement on those rights during the implementation of a project can ________.
    A. cause a law suit to be initiated for damages
    B. cause the project to be halted pending a legal determination of property rights
    C. cause damages to be awarded to the holder of a patent
    D. diminish the reputation of the project's parent corporation
    E. all of the above
    Answer: E

    146. During the conduct of impact analysis for any risk, the individual performs screening. Screening is for the purpose of determining whether the risk is ________ the project.
    A. within or outside the scope of
    B. a contingency item for
    C. significant enough to adversely affect
    D. realistic and treatable during implementation of
    E. all of the above
    Answer: A

    147. Suppose a project of $1.5 million has an adverse event that has the probability of 0.07 of occurrence and a potential loss of $15,000. This represents an expected negative value of ________.
    A. $10,500
    B. $1,050
    C. $105
    D. $15,000
    E. cannot be determined from the available data
    Answer: B

    148. The assigned values of risk for a project is best accomplished through a structured methodology that ensures all project elements are evaluated. The project tool that is best suited for the structured analysis of the project risk is the ________.
    A. contract
    B. specification
    C. statement of work
    D. work breakdown structure
    E. linear programming diagram
    Answer: D

    0 Not allowed!


    معماري: هشام محمد سمير

    ارجو عدم ارسال اي شكر حتي لا يضيع وقت الباحث في تصفح صفحات تخلو من المادة العلمية

  9. [9]
    nagopc
    nagopc غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو متميز
    الصورة الرمزية nagopc


    تاريخ التسجيل: Dec 2005
    المشاركات: 142
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 4
    Given: 0

    part 3

    149. During the assessment of the risk to attempt to quantify the probability of failure and the amount of potential loss, the project manager uses the ________ personnel to make the estimates.
    A. engineering
    B. marketing
    C. experienced
    D. planning
    E. project
    Answer: C
    150. Suppose during the risk analysis process that one identified risk event cannot be avoided, mitigated, or insured. This risk event is a critical item that, if it occurs, could cause the project to fail. The best option for the project manager is to ________.
    A. play down the risk because the team will find a means of overcoming any failure
    B. place special emphasis on the risk event to intensely manage that item and all interfacing items
    C. have the risk assessment team continue to analyze the risk event until it reduces the expected negative value
    D. continue to search for an insurance company that will assume the risk
    E. ignore the risk assessment because any assigned value is a point estimate that is never precisely the expected state of nature
    Answer: D
    151. Suppose during project implementation on a fixed price contract, the budget for one work package has cost more than estimated because of an error that required reworking the task. The cost of materials and labor to rework the task required $3,117 more than the budget. The money for this rework is covered by the ________.
    A. contingency funds
    B. management reserve
    C. overhead charges
    D. profit margin
    E. G&A charges
    Answer: B
    152. The PERT (Program Evaluation and Review Technique) is a method of scheduling projects. In the context of risk, PERT is better than CPM (Critical Path Method) because it deals with the ________.
    A. logic associated with cost estimates
    B. logic associated with schedule estimates
    C. certainty associated with cost estimates
    D. uncertainty associated with schedule estimates
    E. certainty associated with schedule estimates
    Answer: D
    153. Suppose the project manager establishes a risk model that will be used on the CALTRON Project. The risk model identifies the risk events and assigns probabilities of occurrence. However, what is missing from this risk model is ________.
    A. nothing-the model is complete
    B. that the risk probabilities need to be summed to determine the total project risk
    C. that the risk events must be labeled as internal or external risks
    D. that the risk events do not address the technology used by the CALTRON Project
    E. that the impact of the risk on the project's objectives has not been assessed and assigned
    Answer: E
    154. A high-risk project usually receives the highest priority by the top management. To effectively manage the project, the project manager should establish with the top management a charter that calls for his/her ________ and the basis for ________ without prior consultation.
    A. schedule; change
    B. budget; change
    C. responsibilities; managing
    D. resources; obtaining additional resources
    E. obligations; conducting tradeoffs
    Answer: C
    155. High-risk projects are always of concern to senior management and will receive the most scrutiny. The major concern of the project manager of a high-risk project is the tendency for senior management to often ________.
    A. interrupt or intervene in the project's management
    B. avoid or deny the project's potential risk
    C. give low priority to resource allocation
    D. stay informed as to the project's progress
    E. give support to the project when additional resources are requested
    Answer: A
    156. Risk may be transferred from the owner (buyer) to the contractor (seller) through a contractual vehicle. This risk transfer is usually accomplished by the owner awarding a fixed price contract where the contractor agrees to perform for a single price. For the owner this simple solution has hidden costs that include all but ________.
    A. conservatism in design and fabrication
    B. conservatism in scheduling
    C. a focus on the avoidance of liability, rather than the important project issues
    D. an unclear assignment of work because the contractor accepts no performance criteria
    E. loss of productivity through excessive checking (inspection)
    Answer: D
    157. Guarantees in a project agreement give some degree of assurance to the owner (buyer) that the end product will meet the specified requirements, but they also represent potential future costs to the contractor (seller), or cost risk, if the system fails. The four express (as compared to implied) guarantee categories are ________.
    A. scope, cost, schedule, and quality
    B. design, safety, fabrication, and functional
    C. mechanical, electrical, software, and physical
    D. operational, functional, maintainability, and reparability
    E. design, workmanship, equipment, and performance (process)
    Answer: E
    158. A project may have an implied warranty that is not specifically detailed in the contract. This implied warranty represents potential future costs for failure to meet the requirements and is a risk to the project. Implied warranties are usually those associated with ________ , which are spelled out in the Uniform Commercial Code.
    A. conformance to requirements and safety of use
    B. regulatory agency requirements and environmental pollution
    C. lawful use of the product and safety of use
    D. merchantability and fitness for purpose
    E. operability and durability
    Answer: D
    159. Performance of a contract can bring liabilities that have implications of risk but are perhaps not as visible as the stated and implied warranty and guarantee. Two of these liabilities are ________ infringements.
    A. trade secret and technology
    B. process secret and advanced technology
    C. patent and copyright
    D. trade name and trade secret
    E. design and fabrication
    Answer: C
    160. Project risk through liability comes in two forms
    breach of contract and a tort. Breach of contract is essentially a failure to perform the service or provide the required product, while a tort is a personal wrong such as ________.
    A. an automobile accident
    B. an accident on commercial premises
    C. slander or libel
    D. assault and battery
    E. all of the above
    Answer: E
    161. Risk of loss may be transferred to an insurance underwriter by means of an insurance policy. Such policies state the monetary value of property damage that will be given for sustained losses. To make an informed decision about buying insurance, the project manager needs to determine the ratio of insurance cost and the expected value of the loss. For example, if the cost of insurance is $10,000, the value of the property is $200,000, and the probability of loss is 0.05 (or five percent), the insurance is ________.
    A. desirable because it will costs less than the probable losses
    B. undesirable because it costs more than the probable losses
    C. indeterminable because of insufficient data
    D. the same as the cost of the probable loss and there is no advantage
    E. none of the above
    Answer: E
    162. Lease, rental, and hire of equipment for short periods of time to perform specified project work is a common practice. The equipment poses ________ unless the contractor (lessor) ________.
    A. no risk; abuses the equipment beyond fair usage
    B. no risk; assumes title to the equipment during the use period
    C. risk; insures for damage or loss
    D. risk; denies liability during the use period
    E. risk; is insured for the cost of lease, rental, or hire
    Answer: C
    163. The owner (buyer) of a project usually has the right to direct changes to the scope of work while the project work is being accomplished. Often, the owner will orally request a change and insist that the change be initiated immediately without the normal documentation (e.g., a change order). When the change is initiated without documentation, ________.
    A. the owner assumes all responsibility for paying for the change although s/he may at a later date not want the change
    B. the owner assumes responsibility for one-half of the cost of the change until the documentation is completed and then assumes all at that time
    C. the project manager assumes all risk for the change, if initiated, until the documentation is received
    D. the project manager assumes only the risk of misinterpreting the owner's oral change directive, while the owner assumes responsibility for paying for the requested change
    E. it cannot be determined who is responsible for payment and risk without further information
    Answer: C

    0 Not allowed!


    معماري: هشام محمد سمير

    ارجو عدم ارسال اي شكر حتي لا يضيع وقت الباحث في تصفح صفحات تخلو من المادة العلمية

  10. [10]
    م محمد عبدالعال
    م محمد عبدالعال غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو فعال


    تاريخ التسجيل: Jun 2006
    المشاركات: 53
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 2
    Given: 0

    Thumbs up اسئلة امتحان Pmp

    الاخوة الكرام
    حسب علمي ان اسئلة الامتحان لاتتضمن نمط الاجابات التالية:
    All the above
    ....A and
    ....All the above except
    يرجى التأكد من نمط الاجابات المعتمد من موقع
    www.pmi.org
    مع التمنيات بالتوفيق

    0 Not allowed!



  
الكلمات الدلالية لهذا الموضوع

عرض سحابة الكلمة الدلالية

RSS RSS 2.0 XML MAP HTML