دورات هندسية

 

 

مساعدة

النتائج 1 إلى 2 من 2
  1. [1]
    الصورة الرمزية cute.Engineer
    cute.Engineer
    cute.Engineer غير متواجد حالياً

    جديد

    تاريخ التسجيل: Mar 2009
    المشاركات: 5
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0

    مساعدة

    ممكن اخواني مساعدة ابي اعرف
    physical properities for syoben oil at bulk tempereture

    بليز ساعدوني تعبت

  2. [2]
    hosamelnaggar
    hosamelnaggar غير متواجد حالياً
    عضو


    تاريخ التسجيل: Dec 2009
    المشاركات: 31
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 1
    Given: 0
    SOYBEAN OIL - REFINED; USP
    FDA Registered, cGMP Proven Quality, All Natural
    Order Online
    GENERAL INFORMATION
    Soybean Oil
    Our facility located in Newark, NJ, is registered by the United States Food and Drug Administration (FDA), as a drug repackaging establishment. The soybean oil is one of the many types we offer, from cooking soybean oil to the pharmaceutical grade one.
    Soybean oil is the natural inexpensive oil extracted from whole soybeans. It is the most widely used oil in the United States, and is sold as either pure soybean oil or as a main ingredient in vegetable oil. Processed into margarine and shortenings, soybean oil's 85 percent unsaturated fat profile is among the highest of the vegetable oils. Soybean oil contains 61% polyunsaturated fat and 24% monounsaturated fat. Saturated fats in the diet can raise blood cholesterol levels and increase the risk of heart disease. So healthcare professionals recommend replacing saturated fats with unsaturated fats as much as possible.

    Soybean oil is a pale yellow oil. Consists of mostly glycerides of linoleic, oleic, linolenic and plamitic acids. Used in cosmetics as an emollient. Soybean oil is an inexpensive oil that is nutritious and has a high smoke point.


    Contact us Today for USP NF Vegetable Oils
    c GMP Certified - Kosher - FDA Registered

    GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
    Soybean Oil is the refined fixed oil obtained from the seeds of the soya plant Glycine soja (Fam. Leguminosae).
    TEST
    METHOD
    RANGE
    Specific gravity
    USP
    0.916-0.922
    Refractive index
    USP
    1.465-1.475
    Heavy metals, Method II
    USP
    0.001% max
    Iodine value
    USP
    120 - 141
    Free fatty acids
    USP
    < 2.5 mL of 0.02 N NaOH
    Saponification value
    USP
    180 - 200
    Unsaponifiable matter
    USP
    < 1.0%
    Cottonseed oil
    USP
    passes
    Peroxide
    USP
    10.0 max
    Fatty acid composition
    USP

    • palmitate
    C16:0
    7 - 14
    • stearate
    C18:0
    1 - 6
    • oleate
    C18:1
    19 - 30
    • linoleate
    C18:2
    44 - 62
    • linolenate
    C18:3
    4 - 11


    Color Gardner
    AOCS Td la-64
    4 max
    Appearance
    Greenish-yellow, bright & clear oily liquid
    Flavor and Odor
    Bland, almost odorless
    Typical peroxide value
    USP 26
    < 1.0 meq/kg

    Because of natural variations in oilseed crops, chemical and physical constants cannot be guaranteed at all times. However, oil sold as USP is guaranteed to meet the USP monograph.
    More about Soybean Oil

    Soybeans (Glycine max) are native to Northeastern Asia and were first introduced into the United States in 1765. Today, the world's largest producer of soybeans is the United States with the majority of cultivation located in the midwestern and southern United States. Soybeans are the second most valuable crop in the United States behind corn and since 1970 the United States has produced, on the average, more than 1.5 billion bushels of soybeans per year. Two main products are processed from soybean: soybean oil and the dry solid residue known as meal. One-fourth of the world's supply of oil comes from soybeans. The oil is used to make many edible products such as salad and cooking oils, shortenings and margarines. The oil ******* of soybeans is around 20% dry basis. Soybeans are the world's largest oilseed crop, with about 13 million tons of oil produced per year. Soybeans are in high demand due to their high protein and oil *******.
    • Soybean Oil Products
      Pre-treatment
      Extraction
      Purification
      Degumming and Lecithin Recovery
      Alkali Refining
      Bleaching
      Hydrogenation
      Deodorization
      Winterization
      Dewaxing
    Soybean oil is the dominant vegetable oil used domestically in edible oil products. Applications of soybean oil fall into two main categories: edible fat products meant for human consumption and industrial fat products used for technical purposes.

    0 Not allowed!



  
الكلمات الدلالية لهذا الموضوع

عرض سحابة الكلمة الدلالية

RSS RSS 2.0 XML MAP HTML