أكاديمية أون لاين للتدريب

 

 

كابلات الالياف البصرية single mode & multi mode

كابلات الالياف البصرية SINGLE MODE & MULTI MODE موضوع مهم لمن يهتم بانظمة التيار الخفيف و يجب معرفته مواكبة للتقدم

النتائج 1 إلى 4 من 4
  1. [1]
    الصورة الرمزية الكترومانو
    الكترومانو غير متواجد حالياً

    عضو فعال جداً

    تاريخ التسجيل: Aug 2008
    المشاركات: 251
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 45
    Given: 0

    كابلات الالياف البصرية single mode & multi mode

    كابلات الالياف البصرية SINGLE MODE & MULTI MODE
    موضوع مهم لمن يهتم بانظمة التيار الخفيف و يجب معرفته مواكبة للتقدم في هذا المجال

    Fiber Optics: Multimode vs. Singlemode, Duplex vs. Simplex


    Multimode
    Multimode fiber optic cable has a large-diameter core that is much larger than the wavelength of light transmitted, and therefore has multiple pathways of light-several wavelengths of light are used in the fiber core.

    Multimode fiber optic cable can be used for most general fiber applications. Use multimode fiber for bringing fiber to the desktop, for adding segments to your existing network, or in smaller applications such as alarm systems. Multimode cable comes with two different core sizes: 50 micron or 62.5 micron.

    50- vs. 62.5-micron cable. Although 50-micron fiber features a smaller core, which is the light-carrying portion of the fiber, both 62.5- and 50-micron cable feature the same glass cladding diameter of 125 microns. You can use both in the same types of networks, although 50-micron cable is recommended for premise applications: backbone, horizontal, and intrabuilding connections, and should be considered especially for any new construction and installations. Both types can use either LED or laser light sources.

    The main difference between 50-micron and 62.5-micron cable is in bandwidth-50-micron cable features three times the bandwidth of standard 62.5-micron cable, particularly at 850 nm. The 850-nm wavelength is becoming more important as lasers are being used more frequently as a light source.

    Other differences are distance and speed. 50-micron cable provides longer link lengths and/or higher speeds in the 850-nm wavelength.

    Fiber TypeBandwidth (minimum)at 850 nmat 1310 nm50/125 µm50 MHz/km500 m500 m62.5/125 µm160 MHz/km220 m500 m
    Singlemode
    Singlemode fiber optic cable has a small core and only one pathway of light. With only a single wavelength of light passing through its core, singlemode realigns the light toward the center of the core instead of simply bouncing it off the edge of the core as with multimode.

    Singlemode is typically used in long-haul network connections spread out over extended areas--longer than a few miles. For example, telcos use it for connections between switching offices. Singlemode cable features a 9-micron glass core.

    Duplex
    Duplex cable consists of two fibers, usually in a zipcord (side-by-side) style. Use duplex multimode or singlemode fiber optic cable for applications that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. Workstations, fiber switches and servers, fiber modems, and similar hardware require duplex cable. Duplex fiber is available in singlemode and multimode.

    Simplex
    Simplex fiber optic cable consists of a single fiber, and is used in applications that only require one-way data transfer. For instance, an interstate trucking scale that sends the weight of the truck to a monitoring station or an oil line monitor that sends data about oil flow to a central location. Simplex fiber is available in singlemode and multimode

    0 Not allowed!




    › شاهد أكثر: كابلات الالياف البصرية single mode & multi mode


  2. [2]
    عضو فعال جداً
    الصورة الرمزية عثمان الشجاع


    تاريخ التسجيل: May 2009
    المشاركات: 374
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم:

    بـــــــــــــــــــــارك الله فيك وفي كل المسلمين .

    0 Not allowed!


    أنا مسلم .................................................. أنا عربي.
    ادعُ لنا بالهداية وللمسلمين بالنصر .........والحمد لله رب العالمبن.


  3. [3]
    عضو فعال
    الصورة الرمزية العبادي_079


    تاريخ التسجيل: May 2006
    المشاركات: 145
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0
    مشكوووور حبيبي والله يعطيك الف عافية

    0 Not allowed!


    −ـ‗_انما الامم الاخلاق ما بقيت فان هم ذهبت اخلاقهم ذهبوا_‗ـ−

  4. [4]
    جديد


    تاريخ التسجيل: May 2010
    المشاركات: 9
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 1
    Given: 0
    شكرا الى كل من ساهم فى هذا الموقع

    0 Not allowed!



  
الكلمات الدلالية لهذا الموضوع

عرض سحابة الكلمة الدلالية

RSS RSS 2.0 XML MAP HTML

Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.